Vilnius Airport Book an Airport & Hotel Transfers, Taxis, Shuttles & Holiday Transfers
Vilnius Airport
![Vilnius Airport]()
Vilnius Airport, the main Airport Lithuania, located 7 km from the city center countries. If you arrive during daylight hours to reach Vilnius public transport is not amount of problems: from the airport to the bus station go buses and taxis. Also from the airport, there are direct buses to Palanga and Klaipeda. Timetable and route numbers can be found at Airport bus stop. In Vilnius airport runs a commuter train, airport railway station can be found, following the signs of the passenger terminal. Taxi you will see immediately at the exit of the arrivals hall. Drivers operate under strict tariffs. In Vilnius airport can be rented a car to get to the desired city. A trip to Vilnius will take about 25 minutes. If you are accustomed to comfort, do not like to wait public transport and carry luggage up hotels stops, then go ahead and book your transfer Vilnius Airport to the door of your hotel. Intui offers several options for transfer from / to airport Vilnius. You can choose group or individual Transfer and find out the exact cost of the service. Prices are final, with no additional commissions and fees. If you're afraid to miss the day of departure to your flight airport, then order and return transfer. You will be picked up from your hotel in advance, or hotels and time taken to the airport. Have a nice trip!
___
Vilnius Airport is located in range of 5km from Vilnius. It handles 33 million passengers per year. There are multiple standard types of transport (bus, taxi and public transport), that you can use to get to Vilnius, but you will meet unknown issues. If you take bus, as cheap as busses are, they are not very comfortable and pretty often you have to rely on luck. If you take taxi, it will cost you quiet a bit. Consider that taking public transport, that while cheaper than taxi and private transfer, there is no hope for any comfort with your luggage in there. With Intui, booking process of airport transfer is easy: payment is processed with full security and voucher is a paper document in digital form, and you are not required to have internet connection. With Intui, you can go to 3 popular resorts: Druskininkai, Palanga and Vilnius. Have a nice trip!
###
WHY DO YOU ORDER A TRANSFER FROM Vilnius Airport ON INTUI
Cancellations
Free in your personal account
Changes to the order
Free in your Personal Account
Individual transfers and seats in the shuttle bus
Personal transfer in Vilnius Airport and meeting with a sign or group transfer by shuttle bus
Transport companies
Transfers in Vilnius Airport are performed only by professional transport companies
From door to door
You can order a transfer from Vilnius Airport to the hotel, from hotel to hotel
No hidden extras
Vilnius Airport airport transfer prices are final and include fees and taxes
Book Vilnius Airport Transfer
Vilnius Airport is located at the following geo coordinates: longitude 54.636944, width 25.287778.
Time zone Vilnius Airport UTC 2 hours, which is very important when you booking a taxi, shuttle, bus, transfer from Vilnius Airport . Book in advance!
You can book a transfer from Vilnius Airport to cities and resorts.
You can book transfers as well as from Vilnius Airport and also book a transfer to Vilnius Airport
On the Intui website, prices are final, no hidden fees, payment by credit card or other available methods from 42 options.
HOW TO BOOK YOUR TRANSFER Vilnius Airport ?
To continue either select a city/region from the list on the page. Or use the search form. In the search form, enter in the Where field: Name of the city or region or the name of the hotel.
Further, you will be offered cars to choose from, for carrying from 1 to 50 passengers and their luggage. You can choose from private transfer from Vilnius Airport or shuttle transfer from Vilnius Airport . In Vilnius Airport , the transport company tracks the flight. You will be met with a sign at Vilnius Airport .
Reviews about transfers
5.0 - Rating of the transport company
А
Алла Симакина
12.01.2015
OTHER 32531 REVIEWS
Comfort, safety